MESILLA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. Alamogordo, NM 2014-10-04
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 552
Best In Show
- Judge: Marion D McPherson
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's For Your Eyes Only
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Marion D McPherson
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jennifer D. Bridges
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabel Isaacson
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Karin B. Ashe
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Colsidex Made Off With The Money JH
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Brodie Our Loyal Welsh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Karin B. Ashe
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Africanadianss James T Kirk
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Uwanja's Raatum CGC JC
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Galadrial's Its In The Stars DU Ciel CGC DJ
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Sundara's Here Comes The Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Phantom Wood Prime Suspect CDRN TDX CA CGC
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Casablanca's Vakmero Pandur
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Karaboudjans Mystic Moonspell
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Alpenspirit It's Our Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Oasis Razzmatazz
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: Whimsy Made You Look
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH North Pine Morning Glory
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Carnival
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Sunny Bear's Sonic Boom At Shar's
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Dalin Dreamy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Karina'S You Can't Stop The Beat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayouland's Capture The Flag
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Mishaook's Lautrec
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Caliente Once In A Blue Moon RAE HSAS OA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.