SUWANNEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA Lake City, FL 2014-10-04
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 574
Best In Show
- Judge: Glenda Dawkins
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Mileka's Belle Starr
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Glenda Dawkins
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Rachel DeSantos
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Rebel Ridge Blue Moon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Herman
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Jems Going For The Knockout
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Rexbon Lets Get It Started
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Wyndbourne Never Say Never V DeppeHaus JH
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx King Of The Mountain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 51
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Crossroad's Josie's Dunwishin'
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Magnolia N Woodstone's Save It For A Rainy Day
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Passport Eat Pray Love SS
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Desert Mirage Wunmor Unforgettabke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Lew Olson
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Mileka's Belle Starr
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Winnfall's Moonstar Royal Palms
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Sweet's Firenrain V Saravilla BN CGC
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Rebel Ridge Blue Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 24
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Rockstaff Celtic Guardian
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH Londsdale Sir Joseph Porter
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Fairlawn's Sky Is The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Dancee I've Got A Secret At Purple Jade
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: Passport's Life Is A Beach
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Bamboo High Sky ll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Danicrest Bullet's Brunello's Rare Essence
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Espirtu Isabella De Ivoss
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Pete Dawkins
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Buckhorn MoJo Drew
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Bilgay's Eye Of The Hurricane CD RN OA Oaj NF
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Cofino Covytuckerhill Thor
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Majestique Brave Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCH Prumettiri Via D'Lea
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.