Nolan River Kennel Club Glen Rose, TX 2022-01-08
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 1448
Best In Show
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr John S Lucas
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sai Jokai
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Joy L Bass
- Entry: 533
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Morning Dew Sweepers Call Me Lucky
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr John S Lucas
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kady Schneider
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Joy L Bass
- Entry: 533
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Sun Kissed Little Miss Sunshine
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 217
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Millspring's Freedom Fighter
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Gamekeepers Flirting With Disaster JH
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS D & D Hill Country's Out Of Inc
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Jubelend Waterbound Orion's Belt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Morning Dew Sweepers Call Me Lucky
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Jalen's Queen Of Hearts At Starline
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bessdach's Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Donald A Gill
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Lazy D's Ten Years Gone
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Nikaluk's Oh What A Circus Che'
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Showgirl's Badabing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Philip Briasco
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Pocahontas Malkanorah
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Bloom An Glow In The Dark
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Hat Trick's Shake Your Moneymaker
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's & Infinitistar's The Puppet Master
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Gary L Sparschu
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Windrift's The Force Awakens
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Merci Cotonis Jiadore Louis
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Say Yes To The Dress
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 249
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Cross Timbers Gisele Of Caretti
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Adagio N Belbrook's Espirit de Fantasia
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Calypso Davy Jones
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.