Clemson Kennel Club Pendleton, SC 2022-01-09
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1180
Best In Show
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Al Pertuit
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Thomas Kirstein
- Entry: 577
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Sunriver Bi-Loved Memories
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Al Pertuit
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fallyn Riney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Thomas Kirstein
- Entry: 577
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Sunkissed Wild & Free
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Russet Leather Indian Wren
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Hot Brown
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Blaythorn's Midsummer Nights Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Thomas Kirstein
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS BR Lake Park Ethan
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH DSD Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds V Jodlinn CGC
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: Nigel Bigelow (Russia)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 105
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: CH Ambition's Loki God Of Mischief
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution RATI CAA BCAT RATN
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Geisler's Don't Spoil The Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ellemich The Huntsman
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Allstar Poms Boy's Dream Come True
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Bramver's Orohime
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Sunkissed Wild & Free
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Encor Lauris Fashionista
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Stormy Mountain's Calculated Risk At Sirius
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH OBX Sitting On The Dock Of The Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lisa Graser
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Tambrie's Option Number Nine
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Limelite's Scout's Honor
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Sunriver Bi-Loved Memories
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Sweetwater Throw Some Glitter At Burlesque
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Ahz's Singing In The Rain CM CGC BCAT ATT
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.