Rubber City Kennel Club Tallmadge, OH 2022-01-09
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1161
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Heather Brown
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Eva Broseus
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Heather Brown
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kale Cole
- Breed: Akita
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 265
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Impact RNR Blueblood
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Lakesyde's The Story Continues
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Sargeant Major
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Lipton's Hey Diddle Diddle
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Aberdeen's Xint Aventure
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Crusader's Elemental Force To Gadico
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Pure Pride's Never Love Again
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Fireside Lazyd What Would Gary Do CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Adesa's Tijuana windfall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Luckenbooth's Heavens To Betsy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Sunsation Raised On Country Sunshine
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Mari Small Town Son
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB San Spur's Little-loaded
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Jessper's Wild Horses
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Hillwood Dassin Tulip Gardens Lilly Marlane
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB QueenB's First Wild Fire
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Fox Chapel Legacy Superbowl MVP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Legacy's Freestyle
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Lionhart's La Vie Est Belle
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Northbay Xshell That's A Wrap DJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.