Hernando County Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2022-01-12
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1935
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Robin MacFarlane
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Dyna Vestal
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 347
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Perivale Fool's Paradise
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Robin MacFarlane
- Entry: 17
- Class: ---
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 347
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kai-La-Sha Hellfire
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith
- Entry: 299
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant SloaneCD RN MX MXJ XF
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Greyborn's Belle Starr
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 363
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Felicia Gloria Yablunevi Tsvit
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Highland Downs Art Of The Deal
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Keadeen's Beyond The Pale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryphs Oh Shucks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Tauro Claudijus
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHG Wayfarer's You Are My Sunshine
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Arabelle's The Colonel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 272
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG La Brise Man O'War
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.