Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2022-01-13
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 652
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James J Mitchel
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr James J Mitchell
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT FDC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lndi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emily Landers
- Breed: Pekingese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Morning Dew Sweepers Call Me Lucky
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Realta Sycomore Spry CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Ehrenvogel Rock Of Ages
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara Trio Love You To The Moon & Back TD CA RATO
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Trio Hope's Squadron Leader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHB Widow Sweet's Happy Hobbit Red Headed Stranger
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Deborah Y Verdon
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Glacier Ederra Escape to Vegas
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Icepaw's Late Fee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubletree Touchstone Hot Toddy
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Salsa's & Redwine's Super Rocket 88
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Ballofur's Maybe I'm Amazed
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: CH Haus Black Bist Wulf
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Fred C Basset
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Roscka's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Fred C Basset
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' PT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Trails Ends N Brassy Acres Shot Through The H
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.