St. Hubert Kennel Club Brooklyn, CT 2022-05-13
Posted by: Clifford Steele
Total Entry: 697
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Moncacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadi's The Greatest Showman Come Alive
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V, Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Theory Orion
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 134
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's A Wanted Man
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Eastern Waters' Wind on the Weskeag RI TKI BN CD NA
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 83
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Moncacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bookstor & Albelarm's Z For Rothschild
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Magis Devil In Disguise
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebble'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Monaline Unit
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Barrister Res Ipsa Loquitur
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Luvin Poms Candy Man
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's & Infinitistar's The Puppet Master
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Oh Shucks
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Kimro's Adele Astaire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Sun Valley BCAT
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Loredo's Stealing The Party
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH PJ's Il Fillio Di Don Ciccio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Dunhill Scott's Sophie's World
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Amber Hill Sea Cruiser
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.