St. Hubert Kennel Club Brooklyn, CT 2022-05-14
Posted by: Clifford Steele
Total Entry: 889
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge:
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K-Mander Dawnglow Arnage
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne H. Bowes
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Havanese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 340
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Malicloy Hear Me Roar V. Bjorns CGC RN TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne H. Bowes
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Katie Gomes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 340
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Greenmonts Angelina Take A Look at Me ACT 1J
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Entry: 164
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K-Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's A Wanted Man
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Begold Scion Right Addi-Dude
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Heelmark Shikari Chand Sifarish JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 121
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Ina's Fashion Divine
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Karasar's Evocative
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebble'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Malicloy Hear Me Roar V. Bjorns CGC RN TKN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Knowlton A. Reynders
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Monaline Unit
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Giles Hill Hercules
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Barrister Res Ipsa Loquitur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Kimro's Adele Astaire
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's The Greastest Showman Come Alive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Sun Valley BCAT
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Sylvan Myst Toast Of The Town
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHB Rojaq's Rainn in the Toy Box
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Dunhill Scott's Sophie's World
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Heels 2 Ewe Here's Lookin @ Ewe Kid CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.