Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc. Coeur D'Alene, ID 2022-06-10
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 498
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Keenan
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin Melca's Vanguard
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Keenan
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Judgement Call
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B Davis
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Maddison Barnhart
- Breed: Cane Corso
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B Davis
- Entry: 267
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Thompson
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B Davis
- Entry: 297
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
- Entry: 58
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Windsong's Wild Montana Skies BN CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: Nola Du Barbu Des Carpates
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hellfires Dancing In the Dark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B Davis
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Khani's Pride And Prejudice
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Kocar's Under Pressure
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Ace's Guilty Pleasures
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. F Susan Godek
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Rocky Mountain's Epic Adventure
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Collinswall R3 Both Barrels Loaded
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Arnault Embreasse Par La Plage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Christine Erickson
- Entry: 45
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lotus' Mic Drop
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tregoad's Once Upon A Time
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jetcity The Caped Crusader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Terry Carter
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Judgement Call
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Urqhartamore' Graced By Love
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Disyre Lady In Red
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Serenpark Carnival Pride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Alofa's Great Ballz Of Fire BN RI BCAT TKN
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Emerald City's Midnight Hour
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Djb's Hooray For Hollywood
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Merrythoughts Ups Its Ante With An Ace CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Terry Carter
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wineligh Mistybrooks West Coast Swing
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Raylind Ruger De Le Sals At Hillhaven BN RN CGCA CGCU ATT
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Element's Heat Of the Moment RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.