Midland Michigan Kennel Club Midland, MI 2022-06-10
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 629
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Brooke Scislowicz
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Taylor Wylie
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 204
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH FantaC's Luck Runnith Clover CGC TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Brooke Scislowicz
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Arionna Walker
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Applecross Fall Shades
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 127
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Heywire Dream Boat Set Sail CGC
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Next Generation's Have Mercy
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Mar-K's Breaking Out
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Upper Mountain Violet's Are Blue V Devlynn
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Lehigh Joss
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Auroral's Aquazal
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Via Kjavu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Ares God Of War
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: Nothernaire W'Lotz Of Luv Give Me Some Good News
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Aberdeen Spitfire Calling Norman Picklestripes @ BS
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Highland Downs Art The Deal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCH Irish Jazz Monsplezir
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Dee Little I Am Groot
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Mari Small Town Son
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's Born To Love Again
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHG Mi-Toi's Sally Ride By Kanto Cotons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 98
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Bon-Clyde Script's Grand Finale
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Blue Elk Beginning Of An Icon
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.