McKinley Kennel Club Canton, OH 2022-06-12
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 661
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Raina McCloskey
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
- Entry: 298
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Gwencalon's Singer Of Irish Ballads
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Veronica Bartlett
- Breed: Border Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
- Entry: 298
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Downonda Farm's Party Animal
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goodfield Forever Red Neck Woman
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Rizing Run's I'll Bee Dazzled At Keystone
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS Redmoon's What The Duck? CD RA JH AX MXJ
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Aridawn's Madison CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Singh Nazira Evening Rendezvous
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Gwencalon's Singer Of Irish Ballads
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Mielikki Atomic Blonde TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Snowbright's Girls Like Fast Cars Too CGC TKN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Adesa's Tijuana Windfall CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Fishback It's Miller Time
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG LAMZ Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking FDC CAA DCAT CGCA TKN ATT
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH Bonnyrigg Lady Beatrix Potter
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Brywood The Fifth Spirit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Sunsation Raised On Country Sunshine
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Carlen Myrddin Wylit At TYCWN
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCHG Windsong's Lightning Strykes Twice
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Fussaro's Smh...
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG CarriageHill's A League Of Her Own
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Rexann's Smoldering Embers BCAT
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Hillwood Dassin Tulip Garden Lilly Marlane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Havensdown Uptown Girl At Fairlane CA
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Ha 'Penny Hot Stuff Lady Grace BCAT CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Lionhart's La Vie Est Belle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.