Middlesex County Kennel Club Brooklyn, CT 2022-06-19
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 832
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Virginia T Rowland
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Katie Gomes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Terry Stacy
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Virginia T Rowland
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ryan Markey
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Terry Stacy
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Beachside Dox The Perfect Partner MS
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN AX MXJ XF
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Roclyn Brew Ha Ha
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kei-rin's Gunsmoke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Terry Stacy
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Kachina Kochana Coco Crisp V Lucene
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Midnight White's Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder For Lawless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Monaline Unit
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Barrister Res Ipsa Loquitur
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Hjo Are Simply The Best
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Orchard Hill Pretty Please
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB La Islas Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Mountain Crest My Boy Watson
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH RFS It Is Rocket Science
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Songbird That's More Like It
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Crestagard's Shakin Not Stirred In The Goldenheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Broadcreek's Walk The Line CGC TKN
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Stonewood's Living Proof Of Fenwick
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Legacy's Freestyle
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.