Central Maine Kennel Club, Inc. Cumberland, ME 2022-06-23
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 526
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Carly Satterfield
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Lillian Petermann
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MXJ MXF
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's A Wanted Man
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Antiquity Edgemere's Bettin' On You
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Wyndfield's Ball Of Fire JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH 8
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH 11
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS 9
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Whitney
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Kristari's Formal Attire
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Skilo Bear's Heart On The Mend
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Homerun Asgardian Goddess
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Salt Heirs Unleash The Beast
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith
- Entry: 25
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Monaline Unit
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Hjo Are Simply The Best
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Sweet Home Chicago
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Chriscendo Charmed Robbery
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Casa Blanca's Super Bowl Sunday
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Robobull Fabelhaft Catara
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Noble's Brave Epic Odyssey
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Never Eat Soggy Waffles At Bear Manor
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Dunhill Scott's Sophie's World
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Dragonjoy El Cid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.