Central Maine Kennel Club, Inc. Cumberland, ME 2022-06-23
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 533
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Weissenberg Champayne On Ice
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Whitney Perry Leyton
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hadley George
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Whitney Perry Leyton
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Matilda Reck
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Weissenberg Champayne On Ice
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MXJ MXF
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's A Wanted Man
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Golden Finale's Goddess From The Stars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Kingdom N daggarwoods Silverado
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Kachina Kochana Coco Crisp V Lucene
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Swiss Run's At The End Of the Line With Palisades
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Tennescott White Mtns Abenaki Brook RA CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Italica's Sheik Valentino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 24
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Monaline Unit
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Hjo Are Simply The Best
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Clussexx The Great Houdini From Flivverway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Whitney
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Vulcans Bleue At Bayouland
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Dunhill Scott's Sophie's World
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Leftbank Kestrel Keep Me In Mind
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.