Kennel Club of North Mississippi Tunica, MS 2022-06-23
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 627
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Dawn Hitchcock
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Dawn Hitchcock
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Magic City's Still On The Road TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Dawn Hitchcock
- Entry: 5
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Sunkissed Wild & Free CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Dawn Hitchcock
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kennedy Bearden
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Prismic Fashionista Igniies The Revolution RATI CAA BCAT RATN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Debra Thornton
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Magic City's Still On The Road TKN
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Dogwood Hollow Point Of No Return
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Camellia Wild At Heart
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Show Dens Rise To Power
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Anne Katona
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas CGC TKN
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Stellar Spotify
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD BN RE SC CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Changing Da World BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms Dawn Hitchcock
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Legado N Danemark's A Captive Spirit
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Vykon's I Got Chills BN RE FDC BCAT CGCA TKN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Deband's Zhavia
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Aquafortis Lorenzo Alexander Robel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: James G Reynolds
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution RATI CAA BCAT RATN
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Absolutely Vendetta
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Tulipa Hjo Got The Spirit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: James G Reynolds
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams CGC
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noel Sharm De Lux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lionheart's Celtic Thunder At Flolin
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Diamond Ridge Dream of Sweet-T's Storm
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Anticipation's Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: CH Sugarok Lovin Midknight To The First Light
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Rufina De Tender Teddy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms Debra Thornton
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Aspen's Lt Ur Light Shine @ Ark
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.