Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. New Paltz, NY 2022-06-23
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 366
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terrie Breen
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ryan Markey
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terrie Breen
- Entry: 2
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Lilah Figura
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 94
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Halestorm-Suma This Is Unbelievable FDC BCAT CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Boca Gold's Order Of The Phoenix JH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Next Generations Ironwoods Walnut MH QA2
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Hope's Copper Pennie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Naletai Sokolow
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Walker's Pure Joy On Bleecker Street JC ACT1 TKI CGC
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Saranan's Footsteps In The Sand With Cranston Hill
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Ledgehill's I'm Superman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terrie Breen
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Aliston FDC CAX FCAT SWN WAC RATO CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Bullrinkles Wizard of Oz
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Big Beach's My Sun And Stars Moon Of My Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Whiskybae Haslemere Burning Bright
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG L'end Show Moviestar
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Kaatskill Chasing Rainbows With Moonshadow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Kimro's Adele Astaire
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm You Can't Handle The Truth
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Regallust Dreams Of The Great Oz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven First Lady
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: Zodi's Wahoo
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Whitebredsnorwegian Jewell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 57
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Milas Walk My Way At Tairis
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.