Shawangunk Kennel Club, Inc. New Paltz, NY 2022-06-24
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 442
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Gayle Bontecou
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Walker's Caped Crusader JC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Gayle Bontecou
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ryan Markey
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth McDermott
- Entry: 167
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Stonehills Misery Business JH DMA DE BCAT TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lexie Littlefield
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth McDermott
- Entry: 167
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Pierre Talbot
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussex I'm The Only One of Me
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnet
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Shikari Dream Past The Wit Of Man TKI
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Jada Just Another Day in Paradise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Pierre Talbot
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Walker's Caped Crusader JC
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Hillwood-Dassin Bohemian Rhapsody @ Tulip Gardens
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Naletai Sokolow
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Hobarra`s Bugatti Atlantic at Brodny
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Willliam deVilleneuve
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Big Beach's My Sun And Stars Moon Of My Life
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Aliston FDC CAX FCAT SWN WAC RATO CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Hi-Tech N Brisbane One Chance Fancy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian C. Bogart
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Whiskeybae Haslemere Burning Bright
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Minuteman Boardwalk
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Alazars Honest Abe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm You Can't Handle The Truth
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Montes Auri Anchi
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Sweetwaters Still Not Sorry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Sylvan Myst Toast Of The Town
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Bandog's Hit Me A Homerun At Bulle Rock
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven First Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 61
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG LK Michigan Dream It Anyway
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.