CEN-TEX KENNEL CLUB, INC. Austin, TX 2014-10-24
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 871
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley Chalmers
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley Chalmers
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nora Coddinngton
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley Chalmers
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Sunsprite Dazl Reh Hailey's Comet
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen McIntyre
- Entry: 136
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cajun's A Change Is Gonna Come
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen McIntyre
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Khasbek Full-Option
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Carpe Diem's Amadeus
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Seneca's Sterling Midnight Tango
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Solana Demolition Man
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Roserock's Atticus Finch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tony Baloney V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Cottondale Timelessdal Whirligig
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lionhearts E-Z Always Betts On The River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Barbidou V Tum Tums Vriendjes CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.