Louisiana Kennel Club, Inc. Kenner, LA 2022-08-05
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 781
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Robert L Robinson
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Robert L Robinson
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Pamela D DeHetre
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Harmoni Plana
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Pamela D DeHetre
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Deborah Y Verdon
- Entry: 214
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Brickett's Don't Turn Your Back
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Designer's Back To The Future
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Monimar N Hemlock Lane Dirt On My Boots
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goodfield Forever Red Neck Woman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Randy E Garren
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH 3Colors U Fanci Now V HH
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHP Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bessdach's Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Argentine Gigolo De Barba Negra
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Nobledane Let's Raise A Ruckus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Randy E Garren
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Huntwood's Pizza Pie
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Den-Mar's Dressed To Party TD
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Robert D Ennis
- Entry: 116
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Bloom An Glow In The Dark TKN
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Grayhaven Somersets Swipe Right
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Kathi Brown
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Holdsway Lion King
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB La Farsante (Hernandez)
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Amethyst Sceaga Northern Lights
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms Joyce A Vanek
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Millennium's Martini
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Jamaica Rum Runner
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG LK Michigan Dream It Anyway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.