Bismarck Kennel Club Bismarck, ND 2022-08-06
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 479
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Joan Luna Liebes
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Joan Luna Liebes
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Stephen Schellenberg
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Anja Cikara-Gocke
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Orion's Calgary Flame
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Stephen Schellenberg
- Entry: 13
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Kailyn Wyland
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
- Entry: 191
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM3
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: Venticalmi Vizzini
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Royalart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winfree's Storm Surge RN TKN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Orion's Calgary Flame
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Sebring Calloway Moonshine
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Demor's Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Joint Venture
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Charron's I Wanna See You Be Brave
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Good Will Ambassador
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHB Camelot's Lady Guinevere Of The Norhtern Lights
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy Gish
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Annabelle Beautiful
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi On The Road
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Saranade Too Hot To Handle CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Gemms Lady Maya Of Tibet
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Horizon Cloudcroft I'm No Angel
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHB Fissan's You Got the Look GCG RE FCAT4
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 80
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Belleshade's You Are My Sinshine BN CDX
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Snowhill's Dulin Southern Jasmine
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Lajosmegyi The Music Man
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Blue Heavens Honey Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.