QUEENSBORO KENNEL CLUB, INC. West Springfield, MA 2014-10-25
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 996
Best In Show
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sharon Newcomb
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Annie Henshaw
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 223
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kan Points Makin The Chase
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Nautilus Keystone
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Haradwater Sunset Dream At SoundView
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Michael Sosne
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Bungle In The Jungle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Jalyn Simply Irresistible ALisaton
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Myla 'N Poli's Winter Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kathi Brown
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH HIghwood's Whirling Dun
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sharon Newcomb
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Foxwyn A Likely Story
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Blythewood Golden Warrior
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charchen's Billy the Kid
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ronald H. Menaker
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Saphire Making Heads Turn
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Chowlamar Rebelrun Mr. Kidd CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin D'Eden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Edeltraud Laurin
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: Nispero De Los Duendes PT
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.