KENNESAW KENNEL CLUB Marietta, GA 2014-10-25
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 779
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Mary Claire Ctibor
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hi-Hope First Man on The Job For Calirose
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nancy Gallant
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven CGC
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: GCH Larley's Nothing But The Truth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN OA AXJ NF SC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoraleee's Baywatch MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L Battaglia
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Avalon Bey's Are The Stars Out Tonight
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Gladiator S Zolotogo Grada
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Bascovail Essence Of Purple Sage
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: Glentyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Ciceros Clash Of the Titans
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Betts
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Dancee I've Got A Secret At Purple Jade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Salishan Princess Of The Wind
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Framke's Kipp
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Alexy Handsome Devil
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Wonderland's Force Of Nature
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.