Greater Lafayette Kennel Club Lebanon, IN 2022-09-18
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 518
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Whistle Blower
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol C. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caroline Evans
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Batik's Perfect Storm TD
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol C. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lauren Niccum
- Breed: Border Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luv Bug's No Holding Me Back @ Sherrix-Ricky
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J Sommerfelt
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Indiana Champagne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Titanium
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Passport You Should See Me In A Crown SS
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH D'Artagnan Royall T's Wanna See Who You ARe SL
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin-Melca's Joyride
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Skyline's Something Royal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J Sommerfelt
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol-Liberator Pagani Without Compromise CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG White Eagle's Whiskey In The Jar
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess N Jo-San's Legend Of Nacona
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Philip R. Briasco
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Whistle Blower
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbeyrose Black Chrome
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Margie Munro's Finest Hour
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Bellastaff I Did It My Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS KimmiLove Look At Me Now
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Foxmore Jules Just Dance
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG We-Syng Chrischin Lucky Liam
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luv Bug's No Holding Me Back @ Sherrix-Ricky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Secret Persuasion
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Allante's Ladies Love Country Boys
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Justina Konfident Step
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Bailiwick Audacious
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Fleur- De- Lis's Sun Frost
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Whimzy Cant Stop Me Now At Bear Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.