West Volusia Kennel Club Deland, FL 2022-09-24
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1329
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Philip R. Briasco
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Philip R. Briasco
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 41
- Class: Master
- Name: Brian Lumpuy
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 533
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Saffron Hjo Got The Spirit
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 40
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Micah Evans
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 533
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Tamba's Commander In Chief
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Luxe The Grand Illusion JH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Chappell's Pennyridge Blah Blah Blah
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Normandy Silhouette In A Perfect World
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Flocky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's High Roller
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHB 3Colors U Fanci Now V. Hh CGC TKN VHMA
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: Foxgully Hot Gossip At FxPt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Felicia Gloria Yablunevi Tsvit
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Everything Will Bee Alright
- Breed: Chinook
- Name: CH Forever Greene Iglaak Perry RI FDC CAA BCAT CGC TKE RATM CZ8B
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Love In Paris
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Adako Mickey Mouse Club House
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 265
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Zona Rosa's Have Love, Will Travel
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Marlex Happy Valentine
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Bramver's Orohime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 165
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Robobull Fabelhaft Catara
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Holdsway Lion King
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Mahadevi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Three Oaks The Big Chill
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Redbud Across The Universe
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sans Brancos NicNac Paddy Whack PT FDC CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Philip R. Briasco
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day CM6 CAA DCAT
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.