Stephenville Kennel Club of Texas Belton, TX 2022-10-21
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 898
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Ares God Of War
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Ann C Meyer
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Irongate's Ribbon Of Darkness CGC BCAT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Ann C Meyer
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Rachael Rabenberg
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 304
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dartek's Eldamar & Journey's Allegro
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Joyce A Vanek
- Entry: 155
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's A Wanted Man
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: CH G4K Full-Tilt Roux-Ga-Roux
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's America Runs On Dunkin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms Ann C Meyer
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of El Dorado
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Valor's Highway To the Danger Zone RA JC NJP TKN
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Eldorado N Akuaba Outlaw Legend At Relic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms Joyce A Vanek
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Ares God Of War
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Quinney N' Regal X Dare To Dream
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHS Onetime's Armored Kevlar CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Grayhaven Somersets Swipe Right
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Ballofur's Maybe I'm Amazed
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Holdsway Lion King
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Say Yes To The Dress
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: Oak's E-Z Ryder At Sabari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Moonwind Finding Neverland
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Nomads Troubadour CGC
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.