Delaware Ohio Kennel Club Delaware, OH 2022-10-29
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1034
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Energies Schachmatt
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail E. Engler
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 384
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You DJA CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nora Coddington
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Jay Richardson
- Entry: 384
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Bainbridge Steel Vengeance
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol C. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Breaking Out CGC TKI
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You DJA CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Tradewind's Beecause I Can
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Longlesson Dark Side Of The Moon
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Hashtag Conga
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Aberdeen's XLNT Adventure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Aludra's Fairy Queen V Desta
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Emek Hayarden Cudar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbeyrose Black Chrome
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG LBK's Rebel And Proud Seven Spanish Angels CA
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Guichon's Having A Riot
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Shadowmist Boudicca At Munroc
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Casa Blanca's Super Bowl Sunday
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG We-Syng Chrischin Lucky Liam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Jessper's Wild Horses
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Crestagard's Shakin Not Stirred In The Goldenheart
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's Born To Love Again
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Energies Schachmatt
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Quiche's Shadow Hunter
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Northbay Xcell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Lionhart's La Vie Est Belle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Limebrook's Black Crystal
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.