Kennel Club of Riverside Perris, CA 2022-10-29
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1063
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Loredo's Stealing The Party
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Laura Reeves
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ana Victoria Cummard
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Arabelle's The Upside Down
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Laura Reeves
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Callie Roman
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Del Rey-Winston's Forever Young
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: To The Future
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generation's Wont Go Quietly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Rejoice Rejoice
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Countrywind's Craftsman CGC JC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Starfyre's Kianna I Am Divine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG South Willow's Drop It Like It's Hot
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS R Pyr A Tribute To Elvis!
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Megamugs Plausible Deniability
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mar Vista Above The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Paulett DeLong
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Aslan Vindicated Victory
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Roseriver Denali At Cottford Court
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Timoshire Here's Looking At You Kid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Loredo's Stealing The Party
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Spotlight No Filter Needed At Amethyst
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Asans N Padow's Twilight Quil From A New Moon
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Barbil Juneau's Northern Breeze Pas De Deux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Aratone Neverland
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lambluv's Merriewe We Shoot for the Stars
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Blessedhope Timeless Treasure @ Guiding Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.