Kennel Club of Riverside Perris, CA 2022-10-30
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1042
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Shelley Hennessy
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Angelina Molinari
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS R Pyr A Tribute To Elvis!
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Shelley Hennessy
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Mendes Moxie of Limerick
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Manderley's Blue Mountain Ambassador
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Anomar Ruxland Steelin' The Show
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Del Rey-Winston's Forever Young
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Elidas Joyous Affair
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Countrywind's Craftsman CGC JC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Esperance Ellen's Peacemaker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS South Willow's Drop It Like It's Hot
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: Remiss' I Will Always Love You
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Chancellors Radioactive Thanos V Barste
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockledge Mctavish Of Meath
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Treasure From Itsy Bitsy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Nighthawk's Game Changer
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Shida Wonder Woman
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Aslan Vindicated Victory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Paulett DeLong
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Players Rise And Shine
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Morninglow's My Best Friend At Seistan
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Asans N Padow's Twilight Quil From A New Moon
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Loredo's Stealing The Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Ponadto Lord Of Winterfell
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Love'N Stuff One For The Road
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Aratone Neverland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.