Travis County Kennel Club Belton, TX 2022-10-30
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 1038
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr William F Potter II
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr William F Potter II
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Jennifer Bell
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Rachael Rabenberg
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Ronald V Horn
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin-Melca's Mikanon Brewmaster
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Jennifer Bell
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Harmoni Plana
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Ronald V Horn
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Brittania's Well Played Harmon DJ CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Linda Robey
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota's Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG DC Ehrenvogel Gunning For My Heart
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH D & D Hill Country's Monster's Inc
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms Pamela S Lambie
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Baywood Got Some Splainin Todo RN CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Ares God Of War
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Irongate's Ribbon Of Darkness CGC BCAT
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Silverthorne's Meant To Be TKN VHMA VHMP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms Pamela Wilson
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHB Leman Ulysse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Vicki L Abbott
- Entry: 137
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubletree Touchstone Hot Toddy
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Bloom An Glow In The Dark TKN
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Timeless Now You See Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Ronald V Horn
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corsair's Drop And Give Me Zen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Larry C Abbott
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Aspenleaf's Shangri-La
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Anthology's I'm Not Fake News CGC ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr Larry C Abbott
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Blacksheep Across The Universe
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.