Concho Kennel Club, Inc. San Angelo, TX 2022-11-06
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 363
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M Watson
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crownheir Hallelujah
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bonnybrook's Twitterpated
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sai Loraine Jokai
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Adair'N'Hug Fair Wind&Following Seas WPD WWPD
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 69
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS I&F Duchessoflight TX Hunter JH DCAT DM
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Arailek's Golden Eclipse
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH D & D Hill Country's Monster's Inc
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Star-Vue's Hidden Treasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr.Jerry Watson
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Agha Djari's Ultramarine
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Lane's On The Rocks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Everest's The King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bonnybrook's Twitterpated
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crownheir Hallelujah
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Blazen 2Hearts Grand Finale
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Magnfique's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Ferlin Gizmo's Worth It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms F Susan Godek
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Prestige's Ride Along With Rising Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Adagio N Belbrook's Espirit de Fantasia
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Margaux's Saturday Night Special At Terra
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Roundabout's The Jabberwocky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.