Caddo Kennel Club of Texas Marshall, TX 2022-11-13
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 687
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Marissa L Clark
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Marissa L Clark
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Ballofur's Maybe I'm Amazed
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jennifer Bell
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emily Landers
- Breed: Pekingese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Sandra Walker
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Renegade Winds Writing A Symphony
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jennifer Bell
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julie Rawls
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Sandra Walker
- Entry: 267
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Marcus Avlis & Bloa
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Richard William Powell
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainway's America Runs On Dunkin'
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Dream Hi Sr Don't Believe Me Just Watch
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Golden Finale Aragon Drama Queen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr William G Daugherty
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Kingsbury Atomic Blizzard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Lionshare's Queen Of The Desert
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHB 3Colors U Fanci Now V. Hh CGC TKN VHMA
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Crown Jewel Atticus At Majenkir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Sandra Walker
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Strong Waters Made To Order
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Steadfast's Son Of Liberty SWA FDC CGC TKA
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Richard William Powell
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHB Leman Ulysse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Marissa L Clark
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Ballofur's Maybe I'm Amazed
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Bloom An Glow In The Dark TKN
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magnifique's Standing In The Spotlight
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Texangals Killing Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Carmen D Blankenship
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Asans N Padow's Twilight Quil From A New Moon
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corsair's Drop And Give Me Zen
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Tai Fanza Que Sera Sera
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Dog Gone Atlas On The Rollin 7
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Cathy H Daugherty
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Margaux's Saturday Night Special At Terra
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Havens Orange Crush
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' PT
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Stellar's Queen of the North
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms Grace M Fritz
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.