Wine Country Kennel Club Napa, CA 2022-11-13
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 1065
Best In Show
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Audrey Boyer
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Pat Putman
- Entry: 520
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Toykeeper's Samurai-X
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Pat Putman
- Entry: 520
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS R Pyr A Tribute To Elvis!
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 166
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Winchester's An Apple A Day
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kinross N Estrella emerald Rain CGC
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hellfires Dancing In the Dark
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Dawnglo for Your Eyes Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Harold Tatro III
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Vin-Melca's The Jaywalker
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Ableaim Kalina Mumm's The Word
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Rancor's Mass Effect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Gary Andersen
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Watersong Pouch Cove Resolute
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Starlaine Standing Ovation WAC DN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Camcastle's Back To The Future
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Dunkirk Just One More Time
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Nordic Vision's Turn Back Time
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Alexi's One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Starry Night Dr. Drake Ramoray
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Janet Allen
- Entry: 117
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Shady Oak's High Tea At Highwood
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Saint Florian's Good Day Sunshine
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Rosemel's Belka with Black Pearl
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Goldshield's QB I'm the Bee's Knees
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Entry: 106
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Top Hat N Suboja's Strawberry Wine V. Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXASD HXBD
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Cezanne's Gateau
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.