Canada Del Oro Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2022-11-14
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 871
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judy A. Harrington
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Wyndstar Sweet Side
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Cristall Myangel The Quenn Has Spoken
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Camryn Sherrin
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Jorogz' Ember Gift Of Love
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Atlantic's Thunder Road AT Ghoststone
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Sierra Ridge Born To Love You JH ACT1
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Morozova Rey's Summerlane Wind Rider
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Stellar Spotify
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Lamarde Perro Anticipation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Back To The Future
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Lavender Hills Sin City
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Longvue Dare To Dream
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Treasure From Itsy Bitsy
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Everest's N' Mosaic's The OPerfectionist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 129
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams CGC
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Tovo's Faster Than Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Players Rise And Shine
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Shady Oak's High Tea At Highwood
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Kagayaki No Girou Go Kashima Gijukusou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Wyndstar Sweet Side
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Terra's Harry Victor
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Markos Top Gun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.