Town And Country Kennel Club, Inc. Chickasha, OK 2022-11-18
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 960
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr James E Noe
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr James E Noe
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Can-Cia And Marlburl's King Of Swing
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Janet Warner
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brooke Adams
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Allen L Odom
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Desertmoon's Runs With Scissors
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Janet Warner
- Entry: 17
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Gavin Akins
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Allen L Odom
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bluefire Drive By
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sycomore Ballad Of Blue CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Millspring's Freedom Fighter
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG DC Ehrenvogel Gunning For My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Ralph J (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Lions Gate It's A Wonderful Life
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Signet Amelia Bedelia
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bessdach's Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs SS
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Southiwind's Man O'War With M&M CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr James E Noe
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Can-Cia And Marlburl's King Of Swing
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Silverthorne's Meant To Be TKN VHMA VHMP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Ralph J (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Dunham Lake The Heat Is On BCAT
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Berkshire Chances Are 'N Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Lotus Rhythm Of My Heart
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Flashfire's Final Countdown V Beall's
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Ballofur's Maybe I'm Amazed
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Passion Donald Paul
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Rivendel's Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bosart And Gilja's Royal Commander
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Coventry Masquerade
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Foxhollow Winter Solstice
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Copperidge's Dazzling Indigo Blue
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Moonwind Finding Neverland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.