Greater Monroe Kennel Club Concord, NC 2022-11-19
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 765
Best In Show
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Chris Levy
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lainey Stutts
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 399
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Sugarcoat N Koukla Let's Cha Cha Cha ATT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Chris Levy
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Burns
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 399
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Libertad Paraiso De Montjuic
Sporting Group
- Judge: Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Flocky
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Laurelwood's True Bearing BN RN SH CGC TKN
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sweetpea's Midsummer Night Magic NA OAJ NF BCAT TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS BR Lake Park Ethan
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Harewood Swipe Right V Raydachs SW
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHG Ketka's Free Thinker DCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Rita Biddle,Esq
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Kloofbear's Cosmic Moonbeam From Heaven FDC CGC ATT
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowshoe's True Colors
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Aludra's Fairy Queen V Desta
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Hunter B's Heart Of The Ocean RN SWN SCA SIA CGC TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Chris Levy
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Raintree's National Velvet
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge Montenegro BCAT TKI
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG L'end Show Moviestar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Mountain Crest My Boy Watson
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Cottage Lake's Our Lady of the Holy Rosary
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Dreamville King's Ransom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 86
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Windsor Hill New York, New York
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Cobano (Avalos-Lara)
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Libertad Paraiso De Montjuic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Minna-Liisa Koltes
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Peek-A-Boo's Emma Stone
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG La Brise Man O'War
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.