Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2022-11-28
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 885
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Baldwin
- Entry: 287
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Northern Light's Femme Fatale D'Argent
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Baldwin
- Entry: 287
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Swishthrees Mommaluvs TCM Stwedios
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MXJ MXF
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnet
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Kismet One Love One Heart
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 87
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Snow Hill Quiet Strength
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: Townfarm Just Talking Shop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terrie Breen
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright CGC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Swiss Run's At The End Of The Line With Palisades CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Monaline Unit
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Mill Pond New Dynasty
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Vanger Bull Brutale Gladius
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Abberann Sweet Melissa Of Glendalough CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Oh Shucks
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Kimro's Adele Astaire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Sun Valley BCAT
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Salishan's To Be Or Not To Be
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Jessper's Wild Horses
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Frankenhaus Heart Of Fire V Foothills
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Milestone Wishing On A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.