Gig Harbor Kennel Club Puyallup, WA 2023-01-14
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 1914
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L Battaglia
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP Ace's Chain Reaction HXAS HXAD HXBD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L Battaglia
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Gary Stiles
- Entry: 53
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 962
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Gary Stiles
- Entry: 53
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Chastine Jelenek
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 962
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Stone Ridge Here's Your One Chance
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Entry: 356
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS Boardwalk Here Comes the Sun TKI ATT VSWB
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Hyspire Ghoststone A Tough Nut To Crack
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Fyrebyrd N Alchemy
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Whispering Words At Moonlight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms Christine Erickson
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Morozova Rey's Summerlane Wind Rider
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Camelot's Godfather
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 380
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Lavender Hills Sin City RN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Starlaine Standing Ovation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Lianne Rowles
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's Star Lord
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Emerald Isle's Tipperary
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Flash of Joy Seattle TKN
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Ellemich Secretariat
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Toykeeper's Samurai-X
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E Garren
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Legend's Follow The Dream
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Challenger
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: John S A S Rowles
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Ace's Pure Panache HXAS FDC CA SCN DD RAN CCA TKI
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Shaggy Stars The Thunder Rolls
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.