Griffin Georgia Kennel Club Atlanta, GA 2023-02-02
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1221
Best In Show
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fallyn Riney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Entry: 357
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Wenrick's Pinnacle Soiree BCAT CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kadence Lancaster
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Entry: 357
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Paperback Rider
Sporting Group
- Judge: Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Fair Isle Love Me Do
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Beach Bum Berridale's It's A Nor'Easter
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Seafarer's Mother May (I) CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: Kingsbury Bacchanalia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Alchar Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Straw Hat Love Is My Religion
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Stardust's King Of Late Night
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Daveren's Radagast Of Greenwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Paisley Notwithstanding
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest Rum Dum
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Andi Abracadabra
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Sweet Aico Miss Yoyo At Piedmont
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 171
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 151
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Star Country Feels Like A Party
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Corimist Destiny Awaits
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
- Name: Showboat Bliss Fairy Tale
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.