Colorado Kennel Club Denver, CO 2023-02-19
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1541
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS Foxbrook's The Mountains Are Calling RN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy C. Russell
- Entry: 43
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Dana Pelto
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Rita J. Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 708
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Nordicsol A Laugh A Minute
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy C. Russell
- Entry: 43
- Class: Master
- Name: Bryonna Thompson
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Rita J. Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 708
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Brenlo's All In Good Time
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS Foxbrook's The Mountains Are Calling RN
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Tirza's Country Squire Slash of Blue
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Blueprint's Georgia On My Mind CD RN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Silverskates My One And Ohno RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Elista's Cross My Heart
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy C. Russell
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS T-Boldt's These Boots Are Made For Walkin
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Tru North's Shogun WWPD WWPDA
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: CH Mata Cerdos Oso De Agua
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr.Jay Richardson
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Desert Skies Cowgirl Billie's Rory Rogers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tntis Turn On The Lights
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Bedlem Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: ET's Let It Rip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Jen'N Di's New England Classic
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Elite's I'll Do The Talking
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 244
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Von Zecher's Bewitched Of Nothhills
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Be
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Aquila's Stormrider@Turnabout
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Copperloch Point And Shoot TD CDX RE
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.