Portland Kennel Club, Inc. Ridgefield, WA 2023-02-19
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 1166
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Vellavica's Midnight Luna
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Peat
- Entry: 36
- Class: Master
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Denise Reel
- Entry: 523
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG White Diamonds Dungeness Little Dipper
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Peat
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ella Gardner
- Breed: Standard Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Denise Reel
- Entry: 523
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Mashell's Formal Affair
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sharon Derrick
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Swiftwater Brilliant Disguise
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Hyspire Ghoststone A Tough Nut To Crack
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB ReadyFor Sunjiro Of Madrona KII
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS Boardwalk Here Comes the Sun TKI ATT VSWB
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Royalaire's I'm Dreaming Of A White Christmas
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHB Cu Luith Windfall Worthington
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Nefer-Temu Kr'Msun Slinky Showstopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joy Lynne Huntley
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Starlaine Standing Ovation
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Irondale-Desertwinds N Twin Lake's The Way You Move
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Spartas The Flying Durchamn
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Maratime Maddux Of Saltwater
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Sharon Derrick
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Breamer Glan Davis At Scotch Broom
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS RavenboutsZippadi Dudah
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Shasta's Twas The Night After Christmas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Vellavica's Midnight Luna
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Pinnacle Chatterbox At Sundowner TKN
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Serenpark Carnival Pride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joy Lynne Huntley
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Emerald City's Midnight Hour
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Cedarhills-Shamrock Heard It Through The Grapevine
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: San Jo Taylor Made
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sharon Derrick
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Vanstone Sweet Country Music
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Calm To The Silver Moon And Back
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Foxwood Lionhart's Belle Of The Ball
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.