Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno, Inc. Fresno, CA 2023-02-19
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 1580
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Fairyland UR My Sunshine
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jennifer Kelly
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Onak's The Force of Destiny
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jennifer Kelly
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussexx Start Your Engines at Sundowners
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Jen's Penny Hazel's Eyes on the Prize
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kinross N Estrella emerald Rain CGC
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Iron Wild With Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Bryan Martin
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Fairyland UR My Sunshine
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Rhysheron Bayne Dream of You Lir Hound of Neaden
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Timaru Bandolier JC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Diablo's California Classic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 295
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Ares God Of War
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Odysea It's Always Sonny at Surfari
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN TKN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Yamrb Misty Of Rondomar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Redmer
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Maystar's Shonleh Michan Ruddy Duck
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Tribute Rose Of sharon Cassidy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Crosswind's Black Jack TKN
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Kick Em Kenny V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Amore's Red Velvet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Blue Havens Orange Crush
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXAS HXAD HXBD
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside's Firefly Lane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.