First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association West Springfield, MA 2023-03-04
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1305
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Fleet St. Rogue Down Easter
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ryan Blanker
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brynn Moores
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 498
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Racecity Penzance I Won't Back Down JH
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ryan Blanker
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Havanese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 498
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Honey Pot Blueberry Muffin ATT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rusticwood Mystic For Pete's Sake
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette I Can't Take My Eyes Off You
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnet
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tangleloft Sealed With A Kiss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
- Entry: 115
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Snow Hill Quiet Strength
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Gladstone's Can't Wait To Be King
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHB Icy Cold Davinci's Made For The Spotlight JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
- Entry: 495
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Skilo Bear's Heart On The Mend
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Mlt Ivram The Best Is Yet To Come Brian TT
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Watersong Pouch Cove Resolute
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Isn't She Lovely
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Fleet St. Rogue Down Easter
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Avalon's Corona of Lindenwood
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Vanger Bull Brutale Gladius
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Old Forge Love & Light At Legacy TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Piedmont's Asian Persuasion
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Bonitos Campaneros Orinoco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Mokiema Hylan Sho Tru Riverview Destination Truth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Harmony Hill's Caprock Do-Si-Do
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lighthouse Storm's-A-Bruin CD RN FDC CGC
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.