Greater Miami Dog Club Miami, FL 2023-03-04
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 350
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Juan Pio Milano Ruiz
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Juan Pio Milano Ruiz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goldrox Hang Five
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Creeksyde's Simply Marvelous JH CA BCAT
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Malvada & Sei's Final Judgment At Show'NTail
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Edna Gonzalez
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCHS Starfire's Kamikaze Of Orisha
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Karasar's Visionary
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Royal-Tea's Dancing Boogie Wonderland
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Lokavi's Time For More Trouble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Beyond The Pale
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHB Thunder Keg's Cleopatra CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Lonelycreek's Time 4A Change Kairos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 23
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheltenham Total Eclipse Of The Heart
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution CAA BCAT
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: PLK's Destined To Be Famous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Kaylen's Found In Diagon Alley
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Spark's Blaze Of Glory
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Elysium's Adventurous Rapscallion D'Assisi
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Fortuna Paxx A Punch
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Releve's A Whole New World With Hallmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 24
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayouland's Ciao Bella At Teyrnon
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Energies Schachmatt
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Dawn Heir's Walk'n on By
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Zorrazo Peanut Butter DJ FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.