Carroll Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2023-05-21
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 1068
Best In Show
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Alchar Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: John Ramirez
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Marcelli
- Breed: Mastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Ramirez
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: John Ramirez
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brennan Barret
- Breed: Rough Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Ramirez
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Turning Pt Tony Two Bags First Knock Out Of The Night
Sporting Group
- Judge: Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussex On Red Alert at Stonecroft
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Erinfyr Summer Solstice
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foxwoods Insignia
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Legacy Let It Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Tahari N Kimani's True Vision
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John Ramirez
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Alchar Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Isn't She Lovely
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Born Free Dark Night Sky CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Avalon's Corona of Lindenwood
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: John Booth
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tribute
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Pascavale Haiden
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Andi Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Fehring
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Mardeck's Oberon Rennaissance RATI RATN RI
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Cobano (Avalos-Lara)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 152
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Stonewood's Living Proof Of Fenwick
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Every Rose Has Its Thorn At Relyt-Willowbrook
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Exiles Bama Breeze
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.