Holland Michigan Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2023-05-26
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1019
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Marissa L Clark
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Horse And Hound Full Of Hope
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Marissa L Clark
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Whistle Blower
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Louise Palarik
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Summer Koster
- Breed: Rough Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 585
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Louise Palarik
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katryna Smith
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 584
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy J. Gallant
- Entry: 194
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Color Me Banker's Choice
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Zenithtopwinn Keeping The Dream Alive Hajisilvriea
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Kala's Can't Wait To Be King
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Dynasty's Oughtabe Master Of The Sea DJ DN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Horse And Hound Full Of Hope
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Averson Rock And Roll
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHP Iron Gate Battle Of Stirling Bridge
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Singh Nazira Evening Rendezvous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Peat
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Saxmark'NStonehills Power Play
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Vykon's Saucin' I Do This Often-A'Mahya
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whitteir
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Whistle Blower
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxheart's I'M Not For Everyone
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH St. Stephen's Once You Go Black & Tan At Zephyrsong
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamely B. Peat
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Sirius Darkest Hour
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Ot Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hekan Taking Care Of Bismark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 118
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Crestagard's Shakin Not Stirred In The Goldenheart
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Master Rock Calaco (Alonso Tojo)
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Whitebreds Norwegian Jewell
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Dah-Lei-Woo Poplar Grove Strait Let It GO
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Quiche's Shadow Hunter CGC
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Olivier De La Vie En Rose CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Thunderhawk's Hell's Bells
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.