AGATHON KENNEL CLUB, INC. Tallmadge, OH 2014-11-22
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 963
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elizabeth Edgerton
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Cindy Benson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Absolute's I Want To Go The Distance At MiMar BN RA CCGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 185
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Forever's All Jacked Up CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Oncore MyKyna Run To Daylight
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silhouette's All Revved Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH 12
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cherry Creek Confetti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Holy Knight
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Jay-Roy Byrne'N Hot For You
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Shandalee Fireworks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Animation's Marina
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Valcopy Hollywood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Ale Kai Hillwood Moonbeam Magic
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Kyon's Bold Norseman
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Woodsedge Brynlea Noir Like Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.