WORCESTER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB Worcester, MA 2014-11-29
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 733
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH DeLamer Overboard
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne H. Bowes
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madeline Martin
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Pebwin Hocus Pocus
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mallyree Here Comes The Son RN CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Cinnabar's Sasco Finale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH RHill's Total Knockout MS RN
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Stonybrook's Phinito
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Von Wilheims Over The Rainbow
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Shadigee's Sequel To Legends
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Tracabull's An Evening To Remember At Justice
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH DandeLion's Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dorothy B. Taylor
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Massie's Momma's Boy (Iggi)
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: First Class Echoing Willow Wind
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Mon Amour JP Rainbow Blossoms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 111
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charchen's Billy the Kid
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Edge
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Foxworth Follw Me Boys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dorothy B. Taylor
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH DeLamer Overboard
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Erins' I'm Your Man
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin D'Eden
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Nightwind's Little Ricky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Aylesford Take It From The Top @WindDancer
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Time Was Had By All
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Rosmoor Maleficent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dorothy B. Taylor
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.