BEAUFORT KENNEL CLUB, INC. Savannah, GA 2014-12-01
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 597
Best In Show
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Marilyn Currey
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Bowmaker Red White & Blue CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Champagne Taste
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Baywatch Mw
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Barstool Boogie MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Malahovskiy Graf Rossiyskiy CDCGC RAE CA
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Fendanesylcrest N Eb's Brewed For Success
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Goldgrove Namaste
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Stelle A Kiss With Ironhill
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH CK Dexter Haven Of Oakley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Manor House Right As Rain
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Record
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Mi-Toi's Icon CM
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Alexy Handsome Devil
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Wonderland's Force Of Nature
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Heatherfield Liberty Belle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Dynasty's Designed To Impress
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.