Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2024-02-04
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1086
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi In Cahoots
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT TKN CGC FDC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Savanna Michalak
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr, Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 461
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Heronsway Sunshine Makes Me Happy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmind J. Murphy
- Entry: 486
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Powell
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Skyline's Bad & Boujee DJ SEN SIN CGC TKN
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Woburn's Telltale Treasure
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Collina D'Oro On A Lark JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Rober R. Frost
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Cloverhill-Topsfield Lebrera Chardonnay
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Phaeton Nightengale Of Allihan
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Sovrin Farao Anubis Game On
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Topflight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Andrew Ritter
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT TKN CGC FDC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Greenway's Timeless Legend V Oleka CGC TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Medieval's Speak of the Devil V. Isengard
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH DC's N Fineviews Still Talking CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmind J. Murphy
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Keepsake's No Jacket Required
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Old Forge Love & Light At Legacy TKN ATT
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Corsaire Chrome Pony Requiem
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Requiem Stay Khrome Ponyboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Powell
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi In Cahoots
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Ta-Jon's Made From Scratch
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell's Steady As They Go
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Kashmir's Tiger Lily
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Jewels Rah Rah Girl
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Lighthouse Bostons Busy Bee
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Oak's D'Newt Theodore
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph G. Reno
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Dream Meadow's Bayouland Positive Vibes Only BCAT FITB
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Twin Silos Bayshore Deep Dark Secret DN PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Heronsway Sunshine Makes Me Happy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.